1945-46 |
Billingham Synthonia |
6-3 |
Brandon Welfare |
R1 |
Team > |
|
Bishop Auckland |
3-0 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R2 |
Team > |
1946-47 |
Billingham Synthonia |
3-1 |
Heaton Stannington |
R1 |
Team > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
3-5 |
Crook CW |
R2 |
Team > |
1947-48 |
Billingham Synthonia |
1-3 |
Whitby Town |
R1 |
Team > |
1948-49 |
Heaton Stannington |
1-4 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R1 |
Team > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
6-3 |
Whitby Town |
R2 |
Team > |
|
West Auckland Town |
1-1 |
Billingham Synthonia |
SF |
Team > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
1-2 |
West Auckland Town |
SF(R) |
Team > |
1949-50 |
Ferryhill Athletic |
2-3 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R1 |
Team > |
|
Stanley United |
2-5 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R2 |
Team > |
|
Shildon |
4-2 |
Billingham Synthonia |
SF |
Team > |
1950-51 |
Billingham Synthonia |
0-1 |
Evenwood Town |
R1 |
Team > |
1951-52 |
Billingham Synthonia |
6-1 |
Shildon |
R2 |
Team > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
6-1 |
Willington |
SF |
Team > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
1-1 |
Tow Law Town |
Final |
Team > |
|
Played at Bishop Auckland |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
1-0 |
Tow Law Town |
Final(R) |
Team > |
|
Played at Bishop Auckland |
1952-53 |
Willington |
4-3 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R2 |
Team > |
1953-54 |
Penrith |
0-4 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R1 |
Team > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
1-3 |
Crook Town |
R2 |
Team > |
1954-55 |
Bishop Auckland |
4-2 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R1 |
Team > |
1955-56 |
Billingham Synthonia |
1-0 |
Stanley United |
R1 |
Team > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
3-2 |
Penrith |
R2 |
Team > |
|
South Bank |
4-1 |
Billingham Synthonia |
SF |
Team > |
1956-57 |
Billingham Synthonia |
1-1 |
Stanley United |
R1 |
Team > |
|
Stanley United |
0-2 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R1(R) |
Team > |
|
Willington |
3-2 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R2 |
Team > |
1957-58 |
West Auckland Town |
2-3 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R1 |
Team > |
|
Tow Law Town |
3-1 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R2 |
Team > |
1958-59 |
Willington |
2-2 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R1 |
Team > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
5-2 |
Willington |
R1(R) |
Team > |
|
West Auckland Town |
8-1 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R2 |
Team > |
1959-60 |
Willington |
4-1 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R1 |
Team > |
1960-61 |
Stanley United |
5-1 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R1 |
Team > |
1961-62 |
Durham City |
1-0 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R1 |
Team > |
1962-63 |
Stanley United |
2-4 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R1 |
Team > |
|
Durham City |
2-2 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R2 |
Team > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
1-2 |
Durham City |
R2(R) |
Team > |
1963-64 |
Tow Law Town |
2-2 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R1 |
Team > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
0-1 |
Tow Law Town |
R1(R) |
Team > |
1964-65 |
Whitley Bay |
5-4 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R1 |
Team > |
1965-66 |
Whitley Bay |
4-2 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R1 |
Team > |
1966-67 |
Stanley United |
4-4 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R1 |
Team > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
3-1 |
Stanley United |
R1(R) |
Team > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
2-4 |
Whitley Bay |
R2 |
Team > |
1967-68 |
Billingham Synthonia |
3-0 |
Shildon |
R1 |
Team > |
|
Penrith |
3-4 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R2 |
Team > |
|
Whitley Bay |
2-1 |
Billingham Synthonia |
SF |
Team > |
1968-69 |
Crook Town |
1-3 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R1 |
Team > |
|
Spennymoor United |
1-1 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R2 |
Team > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
2-2 |
Spennymoor United |
R2(R) |
Team > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
0-0 |
Spennymoor United |
R2(R) |
Team > |
|
Spennymoor United |
4-1 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R2(R) |
Team > |
1969-70 |
Billingham Synthonia |
1-2 |
Whitby Town |
R1 |
Team > |
1970-71 |
Whitley Bay |
2-0 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R1 |
Team > |
1971-72 |
Penrith |
1-2 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R1 |
Team > |
|
Bishop Auckland |
2-6 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R2 |
Team > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
0-2 |
North Shields |
SF |
Team > |
1972-73 |
Billingham Synthonia |
2-1 |
Ashington |
Pre |
Team > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
0-0 |
Bishop Auckland |
R1 |
Team > |
|
Bishop Auckland |
1-0 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R1(R) |
Team > |
1973-74 |
Billingham Synthonia |
2-1 |
Consett |
R1 |
Team > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
5-0 |
Willington |
R2 |
Team > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
0-2 |
Ashington |
SF |
Team > |
1974-75 |
Billingham Synthonia |
2-1 |
Durham City |
R1 |
Team > |
|
North Shields |
0-0 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R2 |
Team > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
4-0 |
North Shields |
R2(R) |
Team > |
|
Willington |
1-0 |
Billingham Synthonia |
SF |
Team > |
1975-76 |
Billingham Synthonia |
1-2 |
Ferryhill Athletic |
Pre |
Team > |
1976-77 |
Billingham Synthonia |
3-1 |
South Bank |
R1 |
Team > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
0-1 |
Blyth Spartans |
R2 |
Team > |
1977-78 |
Billingham Synthonia |
1-3 |
West Auckland Town |
R1 |
Team > |
1978-79 |
Blyth Spartans |
3-1 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R1 |
Team > |
1979-80 |
Billingham Synthonia |
1-1 |
Horden CW |
R1 |
Team > |
|
Horden CW win 5-4 on Penalties |
1980-81 |
Billingham Synthonia |
0-0 |
South Bank |
R1 |
Team > |
|
Billingham win 4-3 on Penalties |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
3-1 |
Ashington |
R2 |
Team > |
|
Consett |
2-1 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R3 |
Team > |
1981-82 |
Horden CW |
0-1 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R1 |
Team > |
|
Bishop Auckland |
1-2 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R2 |
Team > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
4-2 |
South Bank |
SF |
Team > |
1982-83 |
Gretna |
2-5 |
Billingham Synthonia |
Pre |
Team > |
|
Bishop Auckland |
1-2 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R1 |
Team > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
1-0 |
Spennymoor United |
R2 |
Team > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
0-1 |
Whitby Town |
SF |
Team > |
1983-84 |
Northallerton Town |
0-5 |
Billingham Synthonia |
Pre |
Team > |
|
Ferryhill Athletic |
1-0 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R1 |
Team > |
1984-85 |
Brandon United |
0-4 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R1 |
Team > |
|
Whitby Town |
4-1 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R2 |
Team > |
1985-86 |
Billingham Town |
3-2 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R1 |
Team > |
1986-87 |
Billingham Synthonia |
0-1 |
Consett |
Pre |
Team > |
1987-88 |
Billingham Synthonia |
5-1 |
Ryhope CA |
R1 |
Team > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
6-2 |
Ferryhill Athletic |
R2 |
Team > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
2-1 |
Blyth Spartans |
R3 |
Team > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
2-0 |
Brandon United |
SF |
Team > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
2-1 |
Shildon |
Final |
Team > |
1988-89 |
Billingham Synthonia |
3-0 |
Peterlee Newtown |
R1 |
Team > |
|
Norton & Stockton Anc. |
0-3 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R2 |
Team > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
1-0 |
North Shields |
R3 |
Team > |
|
Tow Law Town |
1-1 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R4 |
Team > |
|
Tow Law Town win 4-3 on Penalties |
1989-90 |
Billingham Synthonia |
1-0 |
Spennymoor United |
R1 |
Team > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
3-1 |
Easington Colliery |
R2 |
Team > |
|
Durham City |
2-3 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R3 |
Team > |
|
Stockton |
0-2 |
Billingham Synthonia |
SF |
Team > |
|
Whitby Town |
2-5 |
Billingham Synthonia |
Final |
Team > |
|
Played at Guisborough |
1990-91 |
Billingham Synthonia |
5-2 |
Billingham Town |
R1 |
Team > |
|
Murton |
0-3 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R2 |
Team > |
|
Evenwood Town |
1-3 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R3 |
Team > |
|
Gretna |
3-0 |
Billingham Synthonia |
SF |
Team > |
1991-92 |
Billingham Synthonia |
3-1 |
Durham City |
R2 |
Team > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
3-2 |
Whitby Town |
R3 |
Team > |
|
Billingham Town |
0-1 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R4 |
Team > |
|
Blyth Spartans |
3-0 |
Billingham Synthonia |
SF |
Team > |
1992-93 |
Billingham Synthonia |
4-1 |
Newcastle Blue Star |
R2 |
Team > |
|
Chester-le-Street Town |
0-2 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R3 |
Team > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
5-0 |
Stockton |
R4 |
Team > |
|
Brandon United |
2-1 |
Billingham Synthonia |
SF |
Team > |
1993-94 |
Billingham Synthonia |
8-0 |
Ryhope CA |
R2 |
Team > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
4-1 |
Shotton Comrades |
R3 |
Team > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
0-1 |
Brandon United |
R4 |
Team > |
1994-95 |
Billingham Synthonia |
2-1 |
Hebburn |
R1 |
Team > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
3-2 |
Prudhoe Town |
R2 |
Team > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
1-2 |
RTM Newcastle |
R3 |
Team > |
1995-96 |
South Shields |
1-1 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R2 |
Team > |
|
South Shields win 3-0 on Penalties |
1996-97 |
Billingham Synthonia |
7-0 |
Tow Law Town |
R2 |
Team > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
4-3 |
Billingham Town |
R3 |
Team > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
2-0 |
Evenwood Town |
R4 |
Team > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
1-0 |
Shildon |
SF |
Team > |
|
Bedlington Terriers |
3-0 |
Billingham Synthonia |
Final |
Team > |
|
Played at Dunston |
1997-98 |
Billingham Synthonia |
2-1 |
Seaham Red Star |
R2 |
Team > |
|
South Shields |
1-0 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R3 |
Team > |
1998-99 |
Billingham Synthonia |
1-2 |
Billingham Town |
R2 |
Team > |
99-2000 |
Shotton Comrades |
4-4 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R1 |
Team > |
|
Synthonia win 4-3 on Penalties |
|
Brandon United |
5-3 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R2 |
Team > |
2000-01 |
Thornaby |
1-3 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R2 |
Team > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
3-3 |
Guisborough Town |
R3 |
Team > |
|
Guisborough Town win 7-6 on Penalties |
2001-02 |
Dunston Federation |
5-0 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R2 |
Team > |
2002-03 |
Billingham Synthonia |
3-0 |
West Auckland Town |
R1 |
Team > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
5-1 |
Norton & Stockton Anc. |
R2 |
Team > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
2-0 |
Consett |
R3 |
Team > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
2-1 |
Bedlington Terriers |
R4 |
Team > |
|
Brandon United |
1-2 |
Billingham Synthonia |
SF |
Team > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
2-3 |
Shildon |
Final |
Team > |
|
Played at Feethams, Darlington. Shildon win on Golden Goal |
2003-04 |
Seaham Red Star |
1-2 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R2 |
Team > |
|
Washington |
0-1 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R3 |
Team > |
|
Esh Winning |
1-2 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R4 |
Team > |
|
Durham City |
3-2 |
Billingham Synthonia |
SF |
Team > |
2004-05 |
Bedlington Terriers |
3-1 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R2 |
Team > |
2005-06 |
Morpeth Town |
1-0 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R2 |
Team > |
2006-07 |
Washington |
0-1 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R1 |
Team > |
|
Sunderland Nissan |
2-1 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R2 |
Team > |
2007-08 |
Billingham Synthonia |
2-1 |
Seaham Red Star |
R2 |
Report > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
1-2 |
Birtley Town |
R3 |
Report > |
2008-09 |
Billingham Synthonia |
3-1 |
Crook Town |
R1 |
Report > |
|
Thornaby |
1-7 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R2 |
Report > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
2-1 |
West Allotment Celtic |
R3 |
Report > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
2-4 |
Whitley Bay |
R4 |
Report > |
2009-10 |
Billingham Synthonia |
1-2 |
West Allotment Celtic |
R2 |
Report > |
2010-11 |
Thornaby |
0-7 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R2 |
Report > |
|
Played at Billingham |
|
Stokesley |
1-1 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R3 |
Report > |
|
Stokesley win 4-3 on Penalties |
2011-12 |
Whickham |
0-1 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R2 |
Report > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
6-1 |
Alnwick Town |
R3 |
Report > |
|
Team Northumbria |
3-1 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R4 |
Report > |
2012-13 |
Billingham Synthonia |
2-1 |
Esh Winning |
R2 |
Report > |
|
Northallerton Town |
0-3 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R3 |
Report > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
0-1 |
Newcastle Benfield |
R4 |
Report > |
2013-14 |
Billingham Synthonia |
1-3 |
Ashington |
R1 |
Report > |
2014-15 |
West Allotment Celtic |
1-3 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R2 |
Report > |
|
Shildon |
2-0 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R3 |
Report > |
2015-16 |
West Allotment Celtic |
1-3 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R1 |
Report > |
|
Brandon United |
5-1 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R2 |
Report > |
2016-17 |
Billingham Synthonia |
1-2 |
Ashington |
R1 |
Report > |
2017-18 |
Billingham Synthonia |
4-2 |
Esh Winning |
R2 |
Report > |
|
Dunston UTS |
1-0 |
Billingham Synthonia |
R3 |
Report > |
2018-19 |
Billingham Synthonia |
1-1 |
Ryhope CW |
R2 |
Report > |
|
Ryhope CW win 4-3 on Penalties |
2019-20 |
Heaton Stannington |
3-2 |
Billingham Synthonia |
Group A |
Report > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
4-3 |
Newcastle University |
Group A |
Report > |
|
Billingham Synthonia |
0-6 |
North Shields |
Group A |
Report > |
|
Seaham Red Star |
2-1 |
Billingham Synthonia |
Group A |
Report > |